« August 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

 

Username:
Password:
Schedule & Roster
 Rotary Park 5k satellite view 2010.pdf
Satelite view of 5k course
Videos and Podcasts
Team Results 2012
11/12/2012 2012 Best Race Times
10/20/2012 Sectional Meet Results at Arrowhead HS
10/18/2012  Meet of Future Champions Rotary Park
10/13/2012  Greater Metro Conference McCarty Park
10/4/2012 Port Washington Invite at Tendick Park
9/28/2012 Fond Du Lac Invite at Rolling Meadows 
9/22/2012 Kettle Moraine Lazer Relays
9/21/2012 Menomonee Falls Elementary/Middle School Cross Country Race Results-2012
9/15/2012  Angel Invite at Parkside
9/13/2012 Arrowhead Freshman Invite
9/8/2012  Matt Hadler Invite-Rotary Park
8/31/2012  West Allis Hale Invite-Greenfield Park
8/23/2012  Rotary Park Challenge Results
10/23/2011 WIAA Sectionals at Tendick Park. Go to pttiming.com....Homestead Sectional
10/21/2011 October 20, 2011 Rotary Park Meet of Future Champions Results
10/15/2011 October 15, 2011 Mitchell Park Conference Meet
10/7/2011 Go to pttiming.com for results of the Port Washington Invite on Thursday, Oct. 7, 2011.
9/30/2011 Go to neenahcc@edu.com for results of the Fond du Lac Invite on Sept. 30, 2011
9/17/2011 September 17 Waukesha Invite Minooka Park
9/15/2011 September 15 Arrowhead Freshmen Invite
9/12/2011 Matt Hadler Invite:
9/2/2011 

West Allis Hale Invite Greenfield Park

Photos
Coaches
+ Gruber, David
+ Shannon, Tom
Click on name to see details.
Announcements
2013 Season
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY BEGINS MONDAY, AUG. 19, 2013 
Menomonee Falls Elementary/Middle School Cross Country Race Results 2012
See Team Results
Sign-up for Cross Country
Any athlete interested in running for the 2013 Boys Cross Country team should stop in the athletic department office to pick up information in order to participate.  Athletes can also download the forms from the school athletic department website.

Coach Shannon
Cross Country Post-Season Awards
Co-MVP--Dan Hyde & Jacob Newman
Most Improved--Caleb Becker & Max Bennett
Rookie of the Year-Dom Carini
Captains--Alex Hrovat & Dan Hyde
Greater Metro Conference All-Academic Team--Alex Hrovat & Kyle Kingsbury

Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Translate
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management